By: 
Fabio Fiorani, Forschungszentrum Jülich, IBG2 Plant Sciences, Germany
Host: 
Martin Weih, Plant Production Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Ekologicentrum, Tammsalen
Date: 
2017-08-24
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Emma Goldberg, University of Minnesota, US
Host: 
Sylvain Glémin, Plant Ecology and Evolution, EBC, UU
Location: 
Lindhalsalen, EBC, UU
Date: 
2017-05-11
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Mikihisa Umehara, Toyo University, Japan
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, Plant Biology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2017-03-09
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Bengt Hansson, Dept. of Biology, Lund University
Host: 
Sofia Berlin Kolm, Plant Biology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-12-01
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Gabriel Marais, Biometry and Evolutionary Biology laboratory, CNRS / University of Lyon
Host: 
Sylvain Glemin, Ecology and Genetics, UU
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, UU
Date: 
2016-11-24
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Stefano Mancuso, University of Florence, Italy
Host: 
Velemir Ninkovic, Crop Production Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Audhumbla, VHC (Veterinary Centre), Building 5.
Date: 
2016-10-27
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Sharon Strauss, Dept. of Evolution and Ecology, University of California, Davis
Host: 
Jon Ågren, Ecology and Genetics, UU
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, UU
Date: 
2016-10-12
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Jared Gregory Ali, Department of Entomology, Pennsylvania State University, US
Host: 
Velemir Ninkovic, Crop Production Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology Centre, Ultuna, SLU
Date: 
2016-10-06
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Kristina Lindström, Dept. of Environmental Sciences, Univ. of Helsinki, Finland
Host: 
Sara Hallin, Forest Myc. and Plant Path., SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-09-22
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Cornelia Spetea Wiklund, Department of Biological and Environmental Sciences, University of Gothenburg
Host: 
Chuanxin Sun, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-09-15
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Karin Schumacher, Centre for Organismal Studies, Heidelberg University, Germany
Host: 
Daniel Hofius, Plant Biology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-09-06
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Sabine Zachgo, Botany, University of Osnabrück, Germany
Host: 
Annelie Carlsbecker, Physiological Botany / Organismal Biology, UU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-05-12
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Arunika Gunawardena, Biology Department, Dalhousie University, Canada
Host: 
Peter Bozhkov, Plant Biology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-04-14
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Stephen Difazio, West Virginia University, US
Host: 
Sofia Berlin Kolm, Plant Biology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-03-10
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Markus Schmid, Umeå Plant Science Centre, Umeå University
Host: 
Eva Sundberg
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2016-03-03
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Karin Schumacher, COS, Heidelberg University, Germany
Host: 
Eva Sundberg
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-12-10
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Aaron Ellison, Harvard Forest, Harvard University, USA.
Host: 
Brita Svensson, Ecology and Genetics, UU
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, UU
Date: 
2015-11-30
Time: 
09:00 - 10:00
By: 
Mark Gijzen, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Canada
Host: 
Christina Dixelius
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-11-26
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Wilfred Vermerris, University of Florida, USA
Host: 
Martin Weih, Crop Production Ecology (SLU)
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-11-19
Time: 
10:00 - 11:00
By: 
Richard Immink, Wageningen University and Research Centre, The Netherlands
Host: 
Lars Hennig, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-10-22
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Michael Scherer-Lorenzen, University of Freiburg, Germany
Host: 
Martin Weih, Crop Production Ecology
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-10-08
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Andrey Solovyev, Belozersky Institute, Moscow State University, Russia
Host: 
Eugene Savenkov, Plant Biology
Location: 
Room G, undervisningshuset, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-10-01
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Saijaliisa Kangasjärvi, University of Turku, Finland
Host: 
Christina Dixelius, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A241, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-09-02
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Nathan Swenson, University of Maryland, US
Host: 
Håkan Rydin, Plant Ecology and Evolution, UU
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC
Date: 
2015-08-24
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Danielle Way, Department of Biology, University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario, Canada
Host: 
Giulia Vico, Crop Production Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-06-11
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Mark D. Hunter, University of Michigan, USA
Host: 
Maartje Klapwijk, Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-06-02
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Núria Sànchez Coll, Centre for Research in Agricultural Genomics (CRAG), Barcelona, Spain
Host: 
Peter Bozhkov, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-05-28
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Catherine Bellini, Umeå Plant Science Centre, Umeå University
Host: 
Sara von Arnold, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-05-21
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Edgar Cahoon, Center for Plant Science Innovation, University of Nebraska
Host: 
Chuanxin Sun, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A241, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-02-12
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Frank Johannes, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Host: 
Lars Hennig, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2015-01-22
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
Jan Petrasek, Department of Experimental Plant Biology, Faculty of Science, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Host: 
Eva Sundberg
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-12-18
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Nils Stein, Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research, Germany
Host: 
Anna Westerbergh (Plant Biology)
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-12-16
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Frank Wellmer, Trinity College, Dublin
Host: 
Lars Hennig, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A241, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-12-11
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Mario Vallejo-Marin, University of Stirling, UK
Host: 
Jon Ågren
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, Norbyvägen 18 A
Date: 
2014-10-22
Time: 
15:00 - 16:00
By: 
Diane Campbell, University of California, Irvine
Host: 
Jon Ågren
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, Norbyvägen 18 A
Date: 
2014-10-22
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Doris Wagner, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Host: 
Claudia Köhler
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-09-18
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Renee Sung, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Host: 
Claudia Köhler
Location: 
Seminar room A402, Uppsala BioCenter, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-07-15
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ed Rybicki, Department of Molecular and Cell Biology, University of Cape Town, Rondebosch, South Africa
Host: 
Anders Kvarnheden, Plant Biology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-06-11
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ayco Tack, Stockholm University, Sweden / University of Helsinki, Finland
Host: 
Johan Stenberg, Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-05-22
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ueli Grossniklaus, University of Zürich, Switzerland
Host: 
Claudia Köhler, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-04-24
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Thomas Nyström, Dept of Chemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Gothenburg
Host: 
Peter Bozhkov, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-04-10
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Henrik Jönsson, Sainsbury Laboratory, University of Cambridge, UK / Lund University, Sweden
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-04-03
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Bart Thomma, Laboratory of Phytopathology, Wageningen University, Netherlands
Host: 
Christina Dixelius, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A241, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-03-17
Time: 
15:00 - 16:00
By: 
Tom Viaene, VIB / Ghent University, Belgium
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-02-27
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Luis Sampedro. Misión Biológica de Galicia – CSIC, Galicia, Spain
Host: 
Göran Nordlander, Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-02-13
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Dr. Pascal Genschik, IBMP, Strassbourg, France
Host: 
Lars Hennig, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-02-06
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Charles Melnyk, The Sainsbury Laboratory, University of Cambridge, UK
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-01-30
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Jeff Dean, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Georgia, Athens, USA
Host: 
Sara von Arnold, Plant Biology and Forest Genetics
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2014-01-16
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Thomas Nyström, Dept of Chemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Gothenburg
Host: 
Peter Bozhkov, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-12-12
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ute Wittstock, Dept. of Pharmaceutical Biology, Technical University of Braunshweig, Germany
Host: 
Johan Meijer and Sarosh Bejai, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-11-28
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Jonathan Millett, Centre for Hydrological and Ecosystem Science, Loughborough University, UK
Host: 
Brita Svensson, Ecology and Genetics, UU
Location: 
Lecture hall 3, EBC, UU (Norbyvägen 14)
Date: 
2013-11-21
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Jens Boch, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Institute of Biology, Department of Genetics, Germany
Host: 
Lars Hennig, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-11-14
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Douglas G. Scofield, Department of Evolutionary Biology, EBC, Uppsala University
Host: 
Mikael Brandström Durling
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-11-13
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Almuth Hammerbacher, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology, Jena, Germany
Host: 
Malin Elfstrand, Forest Mycology and Plant Pathology
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-11-06
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Claude Bragard, Applied microbiology-Phytopathology, Earth & Life Institute, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Host: 
Anders Kvarnheden
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-10-23
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Glenn Svensson, Pheromone Group, Dept. of Biology, Lund University
Host: 
Amy Parachnowitsch, Ecology and Genetics, UU
Location: 
Lindahlsalen, EBC, Uppsala University
Date: 
2013-10-17
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Anna Koltunow, CSIRO, Australia
Host: 
Claudia Köhler, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Room A402, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-09-30
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Elizabeth Crone, Harvard Forest, Harvard University, USA
Host: 
Maartje Klapwijk, Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ekologihuset, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-09-05
Time: 
13:00 - 14:00
By: 
Dr. Chris Helliwell, CSIRO Plant Industry, Australia
Host: 
Claudia Köhler, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Room A402, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-07-08
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Frederik Börnke, Justus Liebig University Giessen, Germany
Host: 
Daniel Hofius, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-06-13
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Prof. Peter Brodelius, Linnéuniversitetet, Kalmar
Host: 
Folke Sitbon, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Room A402, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-05-28
Time: 
15:00 - 16:00
By: 
Guenter Theissen, Jena University, Germany
Host: 
Sara von Arnold, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-03-21
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ykä Helariutta, University of Helsinki, Finland
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-03-07
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Ottoline Leyser, the Sainsbury Laboratory, University of Cambridge, UK
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Room A402, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-02-14
Time: 
10:00 - 11:00
By: 
Hélène Robert-Boisivon, Masaryk University in Brno, Czech Republic
Host: 
Claudia Köhler, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2013-01-31
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Frank van Breusegem, VIB Department of Plant Systems Biology, Ghent University, Belgium
Host: 
Peter Bozhkov, VBSG
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-12-17
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Robert G. Franks, North Carolina State University
Host: 
Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-12-03
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Dolf Weijers, Wageningen University
Host: 
Annelie Carlsbecker, Organismal Biology, UU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-11-15
Time: 
14:30 - 15:30
By: 
PD Dr. Lutz Eckstein, Justus Liebig University Giessen
Host: 
Martin Weih, Crop Production Ecology, SLU
Location: 
Tammsalen, Ecology Centre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-11-12
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Prof. Harry Wu, UPSC / SLU and CSIRO Black Mountain Laboratories, Australia
Host: 
Host: Eva Sundberg, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-10-01
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Prof. Rita Gross-Hardt, University of Tübingen, Germany
Host: 
Host: Claudia Köhler, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-09-24
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00
By: 
Professor Pamela Ronald, department of Plant Pathology and the Genome Center at the University of California, Davis
Host: 
Jens Sundström, VBSG, SLU
Location: 
Lecture hall A281, Uppsala BioCentre, Ultuna
Date: 
2012-08-31
Time: 
14:00 - 15:00